Constituency Last Session Party Last Session MP Majority Turn-out Muslim % of total Population Muslim Population Muslim voter estimate Muslim impact Comment
Aberavon Labour Hywel Francis 16,108 30,190 0.3 180 78 Aberavon VERY LOW  
Aldershot Conservative Gerald Howarth 6,594 45,288 0.6 765 332 Aldershot VERY LOW  
Aldridge-Brownhills Conservative Richard Shepherd 3,768 37,810 0.7 567 246 Aldridge-Brownhills VERY LOW  
Altrincham and Sale West Conservative Graham Brady 2,941 43,568 1.7 1,505 653 Altrincham and Sale West MEDIUM  
Alyn and Deeside Labour Mark Tami 9,222 35,421 0.2 140 61 Alyn and Deeside VERY LOW  
Amber Valley Labour Judy Mallaber 7,227 44,513 0.0 46 20 Amber Valley VERY LOW  
Arundel and South Downs Conservative Howard Flight 13,704 45,889 0.3 225 98 Arundel and South Downs VERY LOW  
Ashfield Labour Geoff Hoon 13,268 39,350 0.1 114 49 Ashfield VERY LOW  
Ashford Conservative Damian Green 7,359 47,937 0.6 578 251 Ashford VERY LOW  
Ashton under Lyne Labour David Heyes 15,518 35,764 3.4 3,322 1,442 Ashton under Lyne VERY LOW  
Aylesbury Conservative David Lidington 10,009 49,087 3.8 4,216 1,830 Aylesbury VERY LOW  
Banbury Conservative Tony Baldry 5,219 51,515 1.2 1,340 582 Banbury MEDIUM  
Barking Labour Margaret Hodge 9,534 25,126 6.7 5,445 2,363 Barking MEDIUM  
Barnsley Central Labour Eric Illsley 15,130 27,543 0.4 304 132 Barnsley Central VERY LOW  
Barnsley East and Mexborough Labour Jeff Ennis 16,789 32,509 0.1 105 46 Barnsley East and Mexborough VERY LOW  
Barnsley West and Penistone Labour Michael Clapham 12,352 34,564 0.2 137 59 Barnsley West and Penistone VERY LOW  
Barrow and Furness Labour John Hutton 9,889 39,020 0.2 207 90 Barrow and Furness VERY LOW  
Basildon Labour/Co-operative Angela Smith 7,738 40,875 0.6 610 265 Basildon VERY LOW  
Basingstoke Ind Andrew Hunter 880 47,995 0.6 592 257 Basingstoke VERY HIGH  
Basset Labour John Mann 9,748 38,895 0.2 154 67 Bassetlaw VERY LOW  
Bath Liberal Democrat Don Foster 9,894 46,296 0.6 538 233 Bath VERY LOW  
Batley and Spen Labour Mike Wood 5,064 38,542 14.2 12,281 5,330 Batley and Spen VERY HIGH  
Battersea Labour Martin Linton 5,053 36,804 0.0 3,465 1,504 Battersea HIGH  
Beaconsfield Conservative Dominic Grieve 13,065 42,144 1.1 940 408 Beaconsfield VERY LOW  
Beckenham Conservative Jacqui Lait 4,959 45,562 2.2 2,216 962 Beckenham MEDIUM  
Bedford Labour Patrick Hall 6,157 40,579 4.7 4,621 2,006 Bedford HIGH  
Berwick-upon-Tweed Liberal Democrat Alan Beith 8,458 36,308 0.1 55 24 Berwick-upon-Tweed VERY LOW  
Bethnal Green and Bow Labour Oona King 10,057 38,414 39.2 44,718 19,408 Bethnal Green and Bow VERY HIGH George Galloway standing for Respect
Beverley and Holderness Conservative James Cran 781 46,375 0.1 135 59 Beverley and Holderness MEDIUM  
Bexhill and Battle Conservative Gregory Barker 10,503 44,783 0.7 568 247 Bexhill and Battle VERY LOW  
Bexleyheath and Crayford Labour Nigel Beard 1,472 40,378 1.0 822 357 Bexleyheath and Crayford MEDIUM  
Billericay Conservative John Baron 5,013 45,598 0.6 587 255 Billericay VERY LOW  
Birkenhead Labour Frank Field 15,591 28,967 0.4 321 139 Birkenhead VERY LOW  
Birmingham Edgbaston Labour Gisela Stuart 4,698 37,749 3.8 3,313 1,438 Birmingham Edgbaston MEDIUM  
Birmingham Erdington Labour Sin Simon 9,962 30,604 3.4 3,028 1,314 Birmingham Erdington VERY LOW  
Birmingham Hall Green Labour Steve McCabe 6,648 33,084 5.6 4,332 1,880 Birmingham Hall Green LOW  
Birmingham Hodge Hill Labour Terry Davis 11,618 26,465 18.9 14,303 6,208 Birmingham Hodge Hill MEDIUM  
Birmingham Ladywood Labour Clare Short 18,143 31,493 29.5 30,654 13,304 Birmingham Ladywood HIGH  
Birmingham Northfield Labour Richard Burden 7,798 29,534 0.9 715 310 Birmingham Northfield VERY LOW  
Birmingham Perry Barr Labour Khalid Mahmood 8,753 37,417 15.9 15,591 6,766 Birmingham Perry Barr HIGH  
Birmingham Selly Oak Labour Lynne Jones 10,339 40,100 6.7 6,268 2,720 Birmingham Selly Oak LOW  
Birmingham Sparkbrook and Small Heath Labour Roger Godsiff 16,246 36,647 48.8 57,354 24,892 Birmingham Sparkbrook and Small Heath VERY HIGH  
Birmingham Yardley Labour Estelle Morris 2,576 30,013 5.2 3,608 1,566 Birmingham Yardley HIGH Labour marginal challenged by Lib Dem
Bishop Auckland Labour Derek Foster 13,926 38,559 0.1 87 38 Bishop Auckland VERY LOW  
Blaby Conservative Andrew Robathan 6,209 47,642 0.3 261 113 Blaby VERY LOW  
Blackburn Labour Jack Straw 9,249 40,284 25.7 25,890 11,236 Blackburn VERY HIGH  
Blackpool North and Fleetwood Labour Joan Humble 5,721 42,581 0.3 278 121 Blackpool North and Fleetwood VERY LOW  
Blackpool South Labour Gordon Marsden 8,262 38,792 0.5 443 192 Blackpool South VERY LOW  
Blaenau Gwent Labour Llewellyn Smith 19,313 31,725 0.2 152 66 Blaenau Gwent VERY LOW  
Blaydon Labour John McWilliam 7,809 37,086 0.2 167 72 Blaydon VERY LOW  
Blyth Valley Labour Ronnie Campbell 12,188 34,550 0.3 222 96 Blyth Valley VERY LOW  
Bognor Regis and Littlehampton Conservative Nick Gibb 5,643 38,968 0.4 370 161 Bognor Regis and Littlehampton VERY LOW  
Bolsover Labour Dennis Skinner 18,777 38,271 0.1 80 35 Bolsover VERY LOW  
Bolton North East Labour David Crausby 8,422 38,950 7.9 6,936 3,010 Bolton North East VERY LOW  
Bolton South East Labour Brian Iddon 12,871 34,154 11.6 10,387 4,508 Bolton South East VERY LOW Spoken out on Israeli landgrabs
Bolton West Labour Ruth Kelly 5,518 41,214 1.3 1,121 487 Bolton West VERY LOW  
Bootle Labour Joseph Benton 19,043 27,594 0.2 189 82 Bootle VERY LOW  
Boston and Skegness Conservative Mark Simmonds 515 40,313 0.4 330 143 Boston and Skegness MEDIUM  
Bosworth Conservative David Tredinnick 2,280 45,106 0.3 240 104 Bosworth VERY LOW  
Bournemouth East Conservative David Atkinson 3,343 35,799 0.9 749 325 Bournemouth East VERY LOW  
Bournemouth West Conservative John Butterfill 4,718 33,648 1.0 789 342 Bournemouth West VERY LOW Deputy chairman of the Cons FoI
Bracknell Conservative Andrew Mackay 6,713 49,225 0.6 711 309 Bracknell VERY LOW  
Bradford North Labour Terence Rooney 8,969 35,017 20.6 19,179 8,324 Bradford North VERY HIGH  
Bradford South Labour Gerry Sutcliffe 9,662 35,137 7.3 6,851 2,973 Bradford South MEDIUM  
Bradford West Labour Marsha Singh 4,165 38,370 37.6 38,483 16,702 Bradford West VERY HIGH  
Braintree Labour Alan Hurst 358 50,315 0.3 356 155 Braintree HIGH Tories' most marginal seat
Brecon and Radnorshire Liberal Democrat Roger Williams 751 37,516 0.1 65 28 Brecon and Radnorshire LOW  
Brent East Liberal Democrat Sarah Teather 1,190 28,992 12.0 10,999 4,774 Brent East VERY HIGH  
Brent North Labour Barry Gardiner 10,205 33,939 12.3 10,760 4,670 Brent North MEDIUM  
Brent South Labour Paul Boateng 17,380 28,637 12.4 10,531 4,570 Brent South LOW  
Brentford and Isleworth Labour Ann Keen 10,318 44,514 8.4 9,396 4,078 Brentford and Isleworth MEDIUM  
Brentwood and Ongar Conservative Eric Pickles 2,821 43,542 0.5 418 181 Brentwood and Ongar LOW  
Bridgend Labour Win Griffiths 10,046 36,966 0.3 235 102 Bridgend VERY LOW  
Bridgwater Conservative Ian Liddell-Grainger 4,987 47,847 0.2 164 71 Bridgwater VERY LOW  
Brigg and Goole Labour Ian Cawsey 3,961 41,054 0.2 125 54 Brigg and Goole VERY LOW  
Brighton Kemptown Labour Des Turner 4,922 39,203 1.1 985 427 Brighton Kemptown VERY LOW  
Brighton Pavilion Labour/Co-operative David Lepper 9,643 40,723 1.4 1,210 525 Brighton Pavilion VERY LOW  
Bristol East Labour Jean Corston 13,392 40,334 3.4 3,121 1,355 Bristol East VERY LOW  
Bristol North West Labour/Co-operative Doug Naysmith 10,887 46,492 1.1 1,134 492 Bristol North West VERY LOW  
Bristol South Labour Dawn Primarolo 14,181 40,970 1.1 1,063 461 Bristol South VERY LOW  
Bristol West Labour Valerie Davey 4,426 55,665 1.9 2,126 923 Bristol West MEDIUM Labour marginal challenged by Lib Dem
Bromley and Chislehurst Conservative Eric Forth 9,037 43,231 1.9 1,788 776 Bromley and Chislehurst LOW  
Bromsgrove Conservative Julie Kirkbride 8,138 45,684 0.3 258 112 Bromsgrove VERY LOW  
Broxbourne Conservative Marion Roe 8,993 37,845 1.2 1,132 491 Broxbourne VERY LOW  
Broxtowe Labour Nick Palmer 5,873 49,004 1.0 917 398 Broxtowe VERY LOW  
Buckingham Conservative John Bercow 13,325 45,272 0.5 424 184 Buckingham VERY LOW  
Burnley Labour Peter Pike 10,498 36,884 6.6 5,895 2,558 Burnley MEDIUM  
Burton Labour Janet Dean 4,849 46,457 4.2 4,123 1,789 Burton MEDIUM  
Bury North Labour David Chaytor 6,532 44,788 5.1 4,642 2,015 Bury North MEDIUM  
Bury South Labour Ivan Lewis 12,772 39,539 2.4 2,114 917 Bury South VERY LOW  
Bury St Edmunds Conservative David Ruffley 2,503 50,257 0.2 204 89 Bury St. Edmunds VERY LOW  
Caernarfon Plaid Cymru Hywel Williams 3,511 29,053 0.1 87 38 Caernarfon VERY LOW  
Caerphilly Labour Wayne David 14,425 38,651 0.2 145 63 Caerphilly VERY LOW  
Calder Valley Labour Chris McCafferty 3,094 47,425 1.2 1,178 511 Calder Valley MEDIUM Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Camberwell and Peckham Labour Harriet Harman 14,123 25,104 8.3 6,542 2,839 Camberwell and Peckham LOW  
Cambridge Labour Anne Campbell 8,579 42,836 2.5 2,344 1,017 Cambridge LOW  
Cannock Chase Labour Wright Tony 10,704 41,064 0.2 159 69 Cannock Chase VERY LOW  
Canterbury Conservative Julian Brazier 2,069 45,132 0.7 748 325 Canterbury LOW  
Cardiff Central Labour/Co-operative Jon Owen Jones 659 34,842 5.3 3,880 1,684 Cardiff Central VERY HIGH Labour marginal challenged by Lib Dem
Cardiff North Labour Julie Morgan 6,165 43,240 1.5 1,239 538 Cardiff North LOW  
Cardiff South and Penarth Labour/Co-operative Alun Michael 12,287 35,751 4.1 3,592 1,559 Cardiff South and Penarth VERY LOW  
Cardiff West Labour Kevin Brennan 11,321 34,083 3.4 2,620 1,137 Cardiff West LOW  
Carlisle Labour Eric Martlew 5,702 34,909 0.3 218 95 Carlisle VERY LOW  
Carmarthen East and Dinefwr Plaid Cymru Adam Price 2,590 38,053 0.1 85 37 Carmarthen East and Dinefwr VERY LOW  
Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire Labour Nick Ainger 4,538 36,916 0.1 99 43 Carmarthen West and South Pembrokeshire VERY LOW  
Carshalton and Wallington Liberal Democrat Tom Brake 4,547 40,612 1.9 1,767 767 Carshalton and Wallington LOW  
Castle Point Conservative Bob Spink 985 39,763 0.3 248 108 Castle Point MEDIUM  
Central Suffolk and North Ipswich Conservative Michael Lord 3,469 47,104 0.4 335 145 Central Suffolk and North Ipswich LOW  
Ceredigion Plaid Cymru Simon Thomas 3,944 34,606 0.3 252 109 Ceredigion VERY LOW  
Charnwood Conservative Stephen Dorrell 7,739 48,265 0.4 416 181 Charnwood VERY LOW  
Chatham and Aylesford Labour Jonathan Shaw 4,340 39,735 0.7 689 299 Chatham and Aylesford VERY LOW  
Cheadle Liberal Democrat Patsy Calton 33 43,606 2.7 2,309 1,002 Cheadle VERY HIGH  
West Chelmsford Conservative Simon Burns 6,261 48,143 0.8 856 372 West Chelmsford VERY LOW  
Cheltenham Liberal Democrat Nigel Jones 5,255 41,835 0.5 433 188 Cheltenham VERY LOW  
Chesham and Amersham Conservative Cheryl Gillan 11,882 45,283 2.0 1,752 760 Chesham and Amersham LOW  
Chesterfield Liberal Democrat Paul Holmes 2,586 44,441 0.4 372 161 Chesterfield VERY LOW  
Chichester Conservative Andrew Tyrie 11,355 49,584 0.3 274 119 Chichester VERY LOW  
Chingford and Woodford Green Conservative Iain Duncan Smith 5,487 36,982 4.5 3,660 1,588 Chingford and Woodford Green MEDIUM  
Chipping Barnet Conservative Sydney Chapman 2,701 42,456 4.3 4,149 1,801 Chipping Barnet HIGH  
Chorley Labour Lindsay Hoyle 8,444 47,952 0.6 647 281 Chorley VERY LOW  
Christchurch Conservative Christopher Chope 13,544 49,567 0.2 176 76 Christchurch VERY LOW  
Cities of London and Westminster Conservative Mark Field 4,499 33,975 9.3 10,242 4,445 Cities of London and Westminster VERY HIGH  
City of Chester Labour Christine Russell 6,894 44,877 0.6 581 252 City of Chester VERY LOW  
City of Durham Labour Gerry Steinberg 13,441 41,486 0.6 545 237 City of Durham VERY LOW  
City of York Labour Hugh Bayley 13,779 47,980 0.7 709 308 City of York VERY LOW  
Cleethorpes Labour Shona McIsaac 5,620 42,418 0.4 342 148 Cleethorpes VERY LOW  
Clwyd South Labour Martyn Jones 8,898 33,496 0.1 77 33 Clwyd South VERY LOW  
Clwyd West Labour Gareth Thomas 1,115 34,600 0.2 144 62 Clwyd West VERY LOW  
Coatbridge and Chryston Labour Thomas Clarke 15,314              
Colchester Liberal Democrat Bob Russell 5,553 43,736 0.9 902 391 Colchester VERY LOW  
Colne Valley Labour Kali Mountford 4,639 46,987 4.0 3,860 1,675 Colne Valley MEDIUM  
Congleton Conservative Ann Winterton 7,134 45,083 0.2 153 66 Congleton VERY LOW  
Conwy Labour Betty Williams 6,219 34,366 0.5 346 150 Conwy VERY LOW  
Copeland Labour Jack Cunningham 4,964 34,750 0.2 126 55 Copeland VERY LOW  
Corby Labour/Co-operative Phil Hope 5,700 47,222 0.1 133 58 Corby VERY LOW  
Cotswold Conservative Geoffrey Clifton-Brown 11,983 45,981 0.1 107 46 Cotswold VERY LOW  
Coventry North East Labour Bob Ainsworth 15,751 37,265 6.2 6,395 2,775 Coventry North East LOW  
Coventry North West Labour Geoffrey Robinson 10,874 42,551 1.6 1,666 723 Coventry North West MEDIUM  
Coventry South Labour Jim Cunningham 8,279 40,096 3.8 3,625 1,573 Coventry South MEDIUM  
Crawley Labour Laura Moffatt 6,770 39,517 4.4 4,417 1,917 Crawley MEDIUM  
Crewe and Nantwich Labour Gwyneth Dunwoody 9,906 41,547 0.4 408 177 Crewe and Nantwich VERY LOW  
Crosby Labour Claire Curtis-Thomas 8,353 36,866 0.2 171 74 Crosby VERY LOW  
Croydon Central Labour Geraint Davies 3,984 45,860 3.8 4,416 1,917 Croydon Central HIGH Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Croydon North Labour Malcolm Wicks 16,858 41,882 9.1 10,683 4,636 Croydon North LOW  
Croydon South Conservative Richard Ottaway 8,697 45,060 2.6 2,543 1,104 Croydon South LOW  
Cynon Valley Labour Ann Clwyd 12,998 26,958 0.3 187 81 Cynon Valley VERY LOW Aware of sufferings of Chechens
Dagenham Labour Jon Cruddas 8,693 27,580 2.0 1,703 739 Dagenham LOW  
Darlington Labour Alan Milburn 10,384 39,899 0.6 529 230 Darlington VERY LOW  
Dartford Labour Howard Stoate 3,306 44,740 0.7 619 269 Dartford VERY LOW Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Daventry Conservative Timothy Boswell 9,649 56,684 0.3 308 134 Daventry VERY LOW  
Delyn Labour David Hanson 8,605 34,636 0.1 56 24 Delyn VERY LOW  
Denton and Reddish Labour Andrew Bennett 15,330 33,593 0.7 627 272 Denton and Reddish VERY LOW  
Derby North Labour Bob Laxton 6,982 44,054 0.5 494 214 Derby North VERY LOW  
Derby South Labour Margaret Beckett 13,855 43,075 9.3 9,356 4,061 Derby South MEDIUM  
Devizes Conservative Michael Ancram 11,896 53,249 0.2 222 96 Devizes VERY LOW Aware of sufferings in Kashmir
Dewsbury Labour Ann Taylor 7,449 36,651 16.5 14,257 6,188 Dewsbury VERY HIGH  
Don Valley Labour Caroline Flint 9,520 36,630 0.5 399 173 Don Valley VERY LOW  
Doncaster Central Labour Rosie Winterton 11,999 33,902 1.8 1,545 671 Doncaster Central VERY LOW  
Doncaster North Labour Kevin Hughes 15,187 31,363 0.2 135 59 Doncaster North VERY LOW  
Dover Labour Gwyn Prosser 5,199 44,960 0.3 262 114 Dover VERY LOW  
Dudley North Labour Ross Cranston 6,800 38,564 2.4 2,208 958 Dudley North LOW  
Dudley South Labour Ian Pearson 6,817 36,344 1.9 1,585 688 Dudley South LOW  
Dulwich and West Norwood Labour Tessa Jowell 12,310 38,246 4.0 3,952 1,715 Dulwich and West Norwood LOW  
Durham North Labour Kevan Jones 18,683              
Ealing Acton and Shepherd's Bush Labour Clive Soley 10,789 37,201 9.9 10,987 4,768 Ealing Acton and Shepherd`s Bush MEDIUM  
Ealing North Labour Stephen Pound 11,837 44,957 9.3 10,527 4,569 Ealing North MEDIUM  
Ealing Southall Labour Piara Khabra 13,683 46,828 11.4 13,730 5,959 Ealing Southall MEDIUM  
Easington Labour John Cummings 21,949 33,010 0.2 136 59 Easington VERY LOW  
East Devon Conservative Hugo Swire 8,195 47,837 0.1 71 31 East Devon VERY LOW  
East Ham Labour Stephen Timms 27,241 37,277 29.7 33,878 14,703 East Ham MEDIUM  
East Hampshire Conservative Michael Mates 8,890 50,289 0.3 258 112 East Hampshire VERY LOW  
East Surrey Conservative Peter Ainsworth 13,203 47,049 0.6 594 258 East Surrey VERY LOW  
East Worthing and Shoreham Conservative Timothy Loughton 6,139 43,068 0.7 669 290 East Worthing and Shoreham VERY LOW  
East Yorkshire Conservative Greg Knight 4,682 43,314 0.3 250 109 East Yorkshire VERY LOW  
Eastbourne Conservative Nigel Waterson 2,154 44,770 0.9 894 388 Eastbourne LOW  
Eastleigh Liberal Democrat David Chidgey 3,058 47,573 0.3 274 119 Eastleigh VERY LOW  
Eccles Labour Ian Stewart 14,528 33,182 1.2 1,134 492 Eccles VERY LOW  
Eddisbury Conservative Stephen O'Brien 4,568 44,387 0.2 196 85 Eddisbury VERY LOW  
Edmonton Labour/Co-operative Andrew Love 9,772 34,774 13.5 12,357 5,363 Edmonton MEDIUM  
Ellesmere Port and Neston Labour Andrew Miller 10,861 41,528 0.3 244 106 Ellesmere Port and Neston VERY LOW  
Elmet Labour Colin Burgon 4,171 45,937 0.5 421 183 Elmet VERY LOW  
Eltham Labour Clive Efford 6,996 33,792 2.8 2,227 967 Eltham VERY LOW  
Enfield North Labour Joan Ryan 2,291 38,323 7.4 7,039 3,055 Enfield North VERY HIGH Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Enfield Southgate Labour Stephen Twigg 5,546 41,908 7.9 6,910 2,999 Enfield Southgate MEDIUM  
Epping Forest Conservative Eleanor Laing 8,426 42,414 1.3 1,265 549 Epping Forest LOW  
Epsom and Ewell Conservative Christopher Grayling 10,080 46,643 1.6 1,557 676 Epsom and Ewell VERY LOW  
Erewash Labour Liz Blackman 6,932 48,596 0.2 164 71 Erewash VERY LOW  
Erith and Thamesmead Labour John Austin 11,167 33,351 3.8 3,646 1,582 Erith and Thamesmead VERY LOW  
Esher and Walton Conservative Ian Taylor 11,538 45,531 1.3 1,343 583 Esher and Walton VERY LOW  
Exeter Labour Ben Bradshaw 11,759 52,616 0.8 858 372 Exeter VERY LOW On record as stating there was no evidence that British arms and equipment had been used against the Palestinians
Falmouth and Camborne Labour Candy Atherton 4,527 46,820 0.1 108 47 Falmouth and Camborne VERY LOW  
Fareham Conservative Mark Hoban 7,009 45,447 0.3 317 138 Fareham VERY LOW  
Faversham and Mid Kent Conservative Hugh Robertson 4,183 41,051 0.3 239 104 Faversham and Mid Kent VERY LOW  
Feltham and Heston Labour/Co-operative Alan Keen 12,657 36,177 9.9 9,982 4,332 Feltham and Heston LOW  
Finchley and Golders Green Labour Rudi Vis 3,716 43,675 6.1 6,688 2,903 Finchley and Golders Green HIGH Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Folkestone and Hythe Conservative Michael Howard 5,907 45,855 0.4 338 147 Folkestone and Hythe VERY LOW  
Forest of Dean Labour Diana Organ 2,049 44,607 0.1 64 28 Forest of Dean VERY LOW  
Fylde Conservative Michael Jack 9,610 44,737 0.3 302 131 Fylde VERY LOW  
Gainsborough Conservative Edward Leigh 8,071 42,319 0.1 72 31 Gainsborough VERY LOW  
Gateshead East and Washington West Labour Joyce Quinn 17,904 33,615 0.4 307 133 Gateshead East and Washington West VERY LOW  
Gedling Labour Vernon Coaker 5,598 43,816 0.7 622 270 Gedling VERY LOW  
Gillingham Labour Paul Clark 2,272 42,212 1.1 1,070 464 Gillingham LOW  
Gloucester Labour Parmjit Dhanda 3,880 48,223 2.3 2,477 1,075 Gloucester Labour marginal challenged by Tories  
Go Conservative Peter Viggers 2,621 39,789 0.3 300 130 Gosport LOW  
Gower Labour Martin Caton 7,395 37,353 0.3 199 86 Gower VERY LOW  
Grantham and Stamford Conservative Quentin Davies 4,518 46,289 0.3 283 123 Grantham and Stamford VERY LOW  
Gravesham Labour Chris Pond 4,862 43,639 0.8 763 331 Gravesham VERY LOW  
Great Grimsby Labour Austin Mitchell 11,484 33,017 0.5 459 199 Great Grimsby VERY LOW  
Great Yarmouth Labour Anthony David Wright 4,564 40,366 0.3 278 121 Great Yarmouth VERY LOW  
Greenwich and Woolwich Labour Nick Raynsford 13,433 32,536 4.9 4,356 1,891 Greenwich and Woolwich VERY LOW  
Guildford Liberal Democrat Sue Doughty 538 47,842 1.0 967 420 Guildford VERY HIGH  
Hackney North and Stoke Newington Labour Diane Abbott 13,651 29,621 14.9 14,937 6,483 Hackney North and Stoke Newington MEDIUM  
Hackney South and Shoreditch Labour Brian Sedgemore 15,049 30,347 12.7 12,971 5,629 Hackney South and Shoreditch LOW Defected to Lib Dem and standing down
Halesowen and Rowley Regis Labour Sylvia Heal 7,359 39,274 2.7 2,263 982 Halesowen and Rowley Regis VERY LOW  
Halifax Labour Alice Mahon 6,129 40,390 9.5 9,020 3,915 Halifax MEDIUM  
Haltemprice and Howden Conservative David Davis 1,903 43,928 0.5 387 168 Haltemprice and Howden LOW  
Halton Labour Derek Twigg 17,428 34,470 0.1 115 50 Halton VERY LOW  
Hammersmith and Fulham Labour Iain Coleman 2,015 44,700 5.8 7,103 3,083 Hammersmith and Fulham VERY HIGH Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Hampstead and Highgate Labour Glenda Jackson 16,601 35,407 7.5 7,555 3,279 Hampstead and Highgate VERY LOW  
Harborough Conservative Edward Garnier 5,252 46,427 1.7 1,640 712 Harborough VERY LOW  
Harlow Labour Bill Rammell 5,228 40,115 1.3 1,135 493 Harlow VERY LOW  
Harrogate and Knaresborough Liberal Democrat Phil Willis 8,845 42,179 0.3 239 104 Harrogate and Knaresborough VERY LOW  
Harrow East Labour Tony McNulty 11,124 48,077 7.5 7,988 3,467 Harrow East LOW  
Harrow West Labour/Co-operative Gareth R Thomas 6,156 46,648 6.9 6,927 3,006 Harrow West MEDIUM  
Hartlepool Labour Peter Mandelson 14,571 38,051 0.4 370 161 Hartlepool VERY LOW  
Harwich Labour Ivan Henderson 2,596 48,115 0.2 245 106 Harwich VERY LOW  
Hastings and Rye Labour Michael Jabez Foster 4,308 41,218 0.7 669 290 Hastings and Rye VERY LOW  
Havant Conservative David Willetts 4,207 40,437 0.2 212 92 Havant VERY LOW  
Hayes and Harlington Labour John McDonnell 21,279 32,403 7.4 6,143 2,666 Hayes and Harlington VERY LOW  
Hazel Grove Liberal Democrat Andrew Stunell 8,435 38,478 0.4 327 142 Hazel Grove VERY LOW  
Hemel Hempstead Labour/Co-operative Tony McWalter 3,742 45,883 1.6 1,520 660 Hemel Hempstead LOW Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Hemsworth Labour Jon Trickett 15,636 35,227 0.3 297 129 Hemsworth VERY LOW  
Hendon Labour Andrew Dismore 7,417 40,851 7.9 8,536 3,705 Hendon MEDIUM Zealously against late Sulayman Zain-al-Abidin
Henley Conservative Boris Johnson 8,458 44,401 0.3 275 119 Henley VERY LOW  
Hereford Liberal Democrat Paul Keetch 968 44,624 0.1 123 53 Hereford VERY LOW  
Hertford and Stortford Conservative Mark Prisk 5,603 47,176 0.6 631 274 Hertford and Stortford VERY LOW  
Hertsmere Conservative James Clappison 4,902 41,505 1.4 1,276 554 Hertsmere VERY LOW  
Hexham Conservative Peter Atkinson 2,529 42,413 0.2 139 60 Hexham VERY LOW  
Heywood and Middleton Labour/Co-operative Jim Dobbin 11,670 38,779 1.8 1,762 765 Heywood and Middleton LOW  
High Peak Labour Tom Levitt 4,489 48,114 0.2 177 77 High Peak VERY LOW  
Hitchin and Harpenden Conservative Peter Lilley 6,663 44,924 0.9 801 348 Hitchin and Harpenden VERY LOW  
Holborn and St Pancras Labour Frank Dobson 11,175 31,129 15.7 15,351 6,662 Holborn and St. Pancras MEDIUM  
Hornchurch Labour John Cryer 1,482 35,557 0.7 563 244 Hornchurch MEDIUM  
Hornsey and Wood Green Labour Barbara Roche 10,614 44,063 7.2 7,701 3,342 Hornsey and Wood Green LOW  
Horsham Conservative Francis Maude 13,666 50,770 0.4 439 191 Horsham VERY LOW  
Houghton and Washington East Labour Fraser Kemp 19,818 33,641 0.4 316 137 Houghton and Washington East VERY LOW  
Hove Labour Ivor Caplin 3,171 41,988 1.7 1,591 690 Hove LOW Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Huddersfield Labour/Co-operative Barry Sheerman 10,046 35,383 10.2 8,688 3,771 Huddersfield LOW  
Hull East Labour John Prescott 15,325 30,875 0.2 220 95 Hull East VERY LOW  
Hull North Labour Kevin McNamara 10,721 28,633 1.2 1,084 470 Hull North VERY LOW  
Hull West and Hessle Labour Alan Johnson 10,951 28,916 1.1 855 371 Hull West and Hessle VERY LOW  
Huntingdon Conservative Jonathan Djanogly 12,792 49,089 0.8 864 375 Huntingdon VERY LOW  
Hyndburn Labour Gregory Pope 8,219 38,243 7.4 6,804 2,953 Hyndburn LOW  
Ilford North Labour Linda Perham 2,115 40,234 6.4 5,818 2,525 Ilford North VERY HIGH Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Ilford South Labour/Co-operative Mike Gapes 13,997 41,295 19.6 20,863 9,055 Ilford South HIGH  
Ipswich Labour Chris Mole 4,087 38,873 1.5 1,291 560 Ipswich VERY LOW  
Isle of Wight Conservative Andrew Turner 2,826 63,482 0.3 367 159 Isle of Wight VERY LOW  
Islington North Labour Jeremy Corbyn 12,958 30,216 8.5 7,741 3,360 Islington North VERY LOW  
Islington South and Finsbury Labour Chris Smith 7,280 28,206 7.7 6,518 2,829 Islington South and Finsbury LOW  
Islwyn Labour/Co-operative Don Touhig 15,309 31,691 0.1 62 27 Islwyn VERY LOW  
Jarrow Labour Stephen Hepburn 17,595 34,479 0.4 314 136 Jarrow VERY LOW  
Keighley Labour Ann Cryer 4,005 43,333 8.4 7,618 3,306 Keighley HIGH  
Kensington and Chelsea Conservative Michael Portillo 8,771 28,048 6.8 8,156 3,540 Kensington and Chelsea MEDIUM  
Kettering Labour Phil Sawford 665 53,752 0.4 435 189 Kettering HIGH Labour marginal challenged by Tories/td>
Kingston and Surbiton Liberal Democrat Edward Davey 15,676 49,093 3.5 3,760 1,632 Kingston and Surbiton VERY LOW  
Kingswood Labour Roger Berry 13,962 52,676 0.8 799 347 Kingswood VERY LOW  
Knowsley North and Sefton East Labour George Howarth 18,927 37,517 0.1 141 61 Knowsley North and Sefton East VERY LOW  
Knowsley South Labour Edward O'Hara 21,316 36,590 0.2 199 86 Knowsley South VERY LOW  
Lancaster and Wyre Labour Hilton Dawson 481 52,350 0.7 673 292 Lancaster and Wyre HIGH  
Leeds Central Labour Hilary Benn 14,381 27,306 5.3 4,892 2,123 Leeds Central LOW  
Leeds East Labour George Mudie 12,643 29,055 7.3 5,805 2,519 Leeds East LOW  
Leeds North East Labour Fabian Hamilton 7,089 39,773 5.6 4,677 2,030 Leeds North East MEDIUM  
Leeds North West Labour Harold Best 5,236 42,451 2.8 2,590 1,124 Leeds North West LOW  
Leeds West Labour John Battle 14,935 32,094 2.2 1,956 849 Leeds West VERY LOW  
Leicester East Labour Keith Vaz 13,442 40,661 10.3 9,275 4,025 Leicester East LOW  
Leicester South Labour James Marshall 13,243 42,142 19.3 19,264 8,361 Leicester South MEDIUM  
Leicester West Labour Patricia Hewitt 9,639 33,219 2.6 2,346 1,018 Leicester West LOW Yvonne Ridley standing for Respect
Leigh Labour Andy Burnham 16,362 35,298 0.4 402 174 Leigh VERY LOW  
Leominster Conservative Bill Wiggin 10,367 46,729 0.1 61 26 Leominster VERY LOW  
Lewes Liberal Democrat Norman Baker 9,710 45,433 0.3 269 117 Lewes VERY LOW  
Lewisham Deptford Labour Joan Ruddock 15,293 29,107 5.8 4,987 2,164 Lewisham Deptford VERY LOW  
Lewisham East Labour Bridget Prentice 8,959 30,084 3.7 2,830 1,228 Lewisham East VERY LOW  
Lewisham West Labour Jim Dowd 11,920 30,815 4.3 3,674 1,595 Lewisham West VERY LOW  
Leyton and Wanstead Labour Harry Cohen 12,904 33,718 16.8 14,754 6,403 Leyton and Wanstead MEDIUM  
Lichfield Conservative Michael Fabricant 4,426 41,680 0.2 191 83 Lichfield VERY LOW  
Lincoln Labour Gillian Merron 8,420 37,125 0.4 369 160 Lincoln VERY LOW  
Liverpool Garston Labour Maria Eagle 12,494 32,651 0.5 456 198 Liverpool Garston VERY LOW  
Liverpool Riverside Labour/Co-operative Louise Ellman 18,201 25,503 3.9 3,532 1,533 Liverpool Riverside VERY LOW  
Liverpool Walton Labour Peter Kilfoyle 17,996 28,458 0.5 429 186 Liverpool Walton VERY LOW  
Liverpool Wavertree Labour Jane Kennedy 12,319 32,138 1.3 1,161 504 Liverpool Wavertree VERY LOW  
Liverpool West Derby Labour Robert Wareing 15,853 30,907 0.4 367 159 Liverpool West Derby VERY LOW  
Llanelli Labour Denzil Davies 6,403 36,198 0.2 148 64 Llanelli VERY LOW  
Loughborough Labour/Co-operative Andy Reed 6,378 44,254 2.4 2,170 942 Loughborough VERY LOW  
Louth and Horncastle Conservative Peter Tapsell 7,554 44,460 0.2 185 80 Louth and Horncastle VERY LOW  
Ludlow Liberal Democrat Matthew Green 1,630 43,124 0.2 126 55 Ludlow VERY LOW  
Luton North Labour Kelvin Hopkins 9,977 39,126 10.9 10,070 4,370 Luton North MEDIUM  
Luton South Labour Margaret Moran 10,133 39,351 17.3 16,900 7,335 Luton South HIGH  
Macclesfield Conservative Nicholas Winterton 7,200 45,585 0.3 252 109 Macclesfield VERY LOW  
Maidenhead Conservative Theresa May 3,284 43,318 2.8 2,495 1,083 Maidenhead MEDIUM  
Maidstone and The Weald Conservative Ann Widdecombe 10,318 45,577 0.6 605 263 Maidstone and The Weald VERY LOW  
Makerfield Labour Ian McCartney 17,750 34,856 0.2 207 90 Makerfield VERY LOW  
Maldon and Chelmsford East Conservative John Whittingdale 8,462 44,100 0.3 269 117 Maldon and East Chelmsford VERY LOW  
Manchester Blackley Labour Graham Stringer 14,464 26,523 9.6 7,357 3,193 Manchester Blackley LOW  
Manchester Central Labour Tony Lloyd 13,742 25,928 9.3 7,768 3,371 Manchester Central LOW  
Manchester Gorton Labour Gerald Kaufman 11,304 27,229 17.0 13,868 6,019 Manchester Gorton MEDIUM  
Manchester Withington Labour Keith Bradley 11,524 35,050 7.1 5,974 2,593 Manchester Withington MEDIUM  
Mansfield Labour Alan Meale 11,038 36,852 0.3 245 106 Mansfield VERY LOW  
Medway Labour Bob Marshall-Andrews 3,780 38,610 1.1 964 418 Medway 3,362  
Meirionnydd Nant Conwy Plaid Cymru Elfyn Llwyd 5,684 21,068 0.1 46 20 Meirionnydd Nant Conwy 5,664  
Meriden Conservative Caroline Spelman 3,784 44,559 0.3 347 151 Meriden 3,633  
Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney Labour Dai Havard 14,923 31,684 0.2 146 63 Merthyr Tydfil and Rhymney 14,860  
Mid Bedfordshire Conservative Jonathan Sayeed 8,066 46,638 0.3 269 117 Mid Bedfordshire 7,949  
Mid Dorset and Poole North Liberal Democrat Annette Brooke 384 43,718 0.2 190 82 Mid Dorset and North Poole LOW  
Mid Norfolk Conservative Keith Simpson 4,562 52,548 0.1 82 36 Mid Norfolk VERY LOW  
Mid Sussex Conservative Nicholas Soames 6,898 45,822 0.7 653 283 Mid Sussex VERY LOW  
Mid Worcestershire Conservative Peter Luff 10,627 44,897 0.2 219 95 Mid Worcestershire VERY LOW  
Middlesbrough Labour Stuart Bell 16,330 33,717 6.0 5,378 2,334 Middlesbrough VERY LOW  
Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland Labour Ashok Kumar 9,351 43,991 0.4 352 153 Middlesbrough South and East Cleveland VERY LOW  
Milton Keynes North East Labour Brian White 1,829 47,094 1.8 1,824 792 North East Milton Keynes HIGH  
Milton Keynes South West Labour Phyllis Starkey 6,978 45,384 2.8 3,019 1,310 Milton Keynes South West LOW  
Mitcham and Morden Labour Siobhain McDonagh 13,785 37,961 6.5 6,179 2,682 Mitcham and Morden LOW  
Mole Valley Conservative Paul Beresford 10,153 47,072 0.5 452 196 Mole Valley VERY LOW  
Monmouth Labour Huw Edwards 384 44,462 0.2 126 55 Monmouth VERY LOW  
Montgomeryshire Liberal Democrat Lembit pik 6,234 28,983 0.2 87 38 Montgomeryshire VERY LOW  
Morecambe and Lunesdale Labour Geraldine Smith 5,092 41,655 0.2 195 85 Morecambe and Lunesdale VERY LOW  
Morley and Rothwell Labour Colin Challen 12,090 38,442 0.4 350 152 Morley and Rothwell VERY LOW  
Neath Labour Peter Hain 14,816 35,020 0.2 150 65 Neath VERY LOW  
New Forest East Conservative Julian Lewis 3,829 42,178 0.2 142 62 New Forest East VERY LOW  
New Forest West Conservative Desmond Swayne 13,191 44,087 0.2 142 62 New Forest West VERY LOW  
Newark Conservative Patrick Mercer 4,073 45,147 0.3 284 123 Newark VERY LOW  
Newbury Liberal Democrat David Rendel 2,415 50,807 0.3 296 128 Newbury VERY LOW  
Newcastle upon Tyne Central Labour Jim Cousins 11,605 34,870 5.6 4,920 2,135 Newcastle upon Tyne Central LOW  
Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend Labour Nick Brown 14,223 32,694 1.9 1,565 679 Newcastle upon Tyne East and Wallsend VERY LOW  
Newcastle upon Tyne North Labour Douglas Henderson 14,450 36,368 1.1 892 387 Newcastle upon Tyne North VERY LOW  
Newcastle-under-Lyme Labour Paul Farrelly 9,986 38,674 0.7 594 258 Newcastle-under-Lyme VERY LOW  
Newport East Labour Alan Howarth 9,874 31,282 2.4 1,813 787 Newport East LOW  
Newport West Labour Paul Flynn 9,304 35,063 2.1 1,700 738 Newport West LOW  
Normanton Labour William O'Brien 9,937 34,155 0.3 288 125 Normanton VERY LOW  
North Liberal Democrat Paul Tyler 9,832 53,983 0.1 84 36 North Cornwall VERY LOW  
North Devon Liberal Democrat Nick Harvey 2,984 49,254 0.2 158 69 North Devon VERY LOW  
North Dorset Conservative Robert Walter 3,797 47,821 0.2 161 70 North Dorset VERY LOW  
North East Bedfordshire Conservative Alistair Burt 8,577 45,246 0.3 241 105 North East Bedfordshire VERY LOW  
North East Cambridgeshire Conservative Malcolm Moss 6,373 48,051 0.3 274 119 North East Cambridgeshire VERY LOW  
North East Derbyshire Labour Harry Barnes 12,258 42,124 0.2 155 67 North East Derbyshire VERY LOW  
North East Hampshire Conservative James Arbuthnot 13,257 43,947 0.3 309 134 North East Hampshire VERY LOW  
North East Hertfordshire Conservative Oliver Heald 3,444 44,645 0.4 389 169 North East Hertfordshire VERY LOW  
North Essex Conservative Bernard Jenkin 7,186 44,944 0.4 356 155 North Essex VERY LOW  
North Norfolk Liberal Democrat Norman Lamb 483 56,220 0.1 92 40 North Norfolk VERY LOW  
North Shropshire Conservative Owen Paterson 6,241 46,520 0.2 186 81 North Shropshire VERY LOW  
North Southwark and Bermondsey Liberal Democrat Simon Hughes 9,632 36,862 7.2 8,046 3,492 North Southwark and Bermondsey MEDIUM  
North Swindon Labour Michael Wills 8,105 42,328 0.5 475 206 North Swindon VERY LOW  
North Thanet Conservative Roger Gale 6,650 41,868 0.5 502 218 North Thanet VERY LOW  
North Tyneside Labour Stephen Byers 20,568 37,469 0.4 356 155 North Tyneside VERY LOW  
North Warwickshire Labour Michael O'Brien 9,639 44,409 0.2 159 69 North Warwickshire VERY LOW Excellent record of working with BME communities
North West Cambridgeshire Conservative Brian Mawhinney 8,101 43,956 0.8 765 332 North West Cambridgeshire VERY LOW  
North West Durham Labour Hilary Armstrong 16,333 39,226 0.1 80 35 North West Durham VERY LOW  
North West Hampshire Conservative George Young 12,009 48,631 0.3 331 144 North West Hampshire VERY LOW  
North West Leicestershire Labour/Co-operative David Taylor 8,157 45,009 0.1 112 49 North West Leicestershire VERY LOW  
North West Norfolk Conservative Henry Bellingham 3,485 51,203 0.2 200 87 North West Norfolk VERY LOW  
North Wiltshire Conservative James Gray 3,878 52,948 0.3 275 119 North Wiltshire VERY LOW  
Northampton North Labour Sally Keeble 7,893 41,494 2.0 1,947 845 Northampton North LOW  
Northampton South Labour Tony Clarke 885 51,029 1.9 2,104 913 Northampton South VERY HIGH Anti-Iraq war; harassed by IDF- Palestine visit
Northavon Liberal Democrat Steve Webb 9,877 55,758 0.3 289 125 Northavon VERY LOW  
Norwich North Labour Ian Gibson 5,863 45,614 0.3 321 139 Norwich North VERY LOW  
Norwich South Labour Charles Clarke 8,816 42,592 0.8 742 322 Norwich South VERY LOW  
Nottingham East Labour John Heppell 10,320 29,731 7.6 6,402 2,778 Nottingham East LOW  
Nottingham North Labour Graham Allen 12,240 30,042 1.3 1,105 480 Nottingham North VERY LOW  
Nottingham South Labour Alan Simpson 9,989 36,605 5.1 4,846 2,103 Nottingham South LOW  
Nuneaton Labour William Olner 7,535 43,312 1.9 1,818 789 Nuneaton LOW  
Ogmore Labour Huw Irranca-Davies 5,721 30,353 0.1 72 31 Ogmore VERY LOW  
Old Bexley and Sidcup Conservative Derek Conway 3,345 42,133 1.4 1,217 528 Old Bexley and Sidcup LOW  
Oldham East and Saddleworth Labour Philip Woolas 2,726 45,420 5.4 5,420 2,352 Oldham East and Saddleworth HIGH Labour marginal challenged by Lib Dem
Oldham West and Royton Labour Michael Meacher 13,365 39,962 18.6 18,115 7,862 Oldham West and Royton MEDIUM  
Orpington Conservative John Horam 269 50,912 0.9 922 400 Orpington VERY HIGH  
Oxford East Labour Andrew Smith 10,344 39,848 4.5 4,362 1,893 Oxford East LOW  
Oxford West and Abingdon Liberal Democrat Evan Harris 9,185 51,568 1.3 1,418 615 Oxford West and Abingdon LOW  
Pendle Labour Gordon Prentice 4,275 39,732 13.4 11,988 5,203 Pendle VERY HIGH  
Penrith and The Border Conservative David Maclean 14,677 44,249 0.1 65 28 Penrith and The Border VERY LOW  
Peterborough Labour Helen Clark (Brinton) 2,854 39,812 8.7 8,290 3,598 Peterborough VERY HIGH Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Plymouth Devonport Labour David Jamieson 13,033 41,719 0.2 202 88 Plymouth Devonport VERY LOW  
Plymouth Sutton Labour/Co-operative Linda Gilroy 7,517 39,073 0.7 636 276 Plymouth Sutton VERY LOW  
Pontefract and Castleford Labour Yvette Cooper 16,378 31,391 0.2 196 85 Pontefract and Castleford VERY LOW  
Pontypridd Labour Kim Howells 17,684 38,309 0.3 285 124 Pontypridd VERY LOW  
Poole Conservative Robert Syms 7,166 39,233 0.5 424 184 Poole VERY LOW  
Poplar and Canning Town Labour Jim Fitzpatrick 14,108 34,102 25.4 29,573 12,835 Poplar and Canning Town HIGH  
Portsmouth North Labour Syd Rapson 5,134 36,866 1.0 827 359 Portsmouth North VERY LOW  
Portsmouth South Liberal Democrat Mike Hancock 6,093 39,215 3.2 3,183 1,381 Portsmouth South VERY LOW  
Preseli Pembrokeshire Labour Jackie rence 2,946 36,777 0.2 155 67 Preseli Pembrokeshire VERY LOW  
Preston Labour/Co-operative Mark Hendrick 12,268 36,041 10.0 9,658 4,192 Preston MEDIUM  
Pudsey Labour Paul Truswell 5,626 45,175 0.8 703 305 Pudsey VERY LOW  
Putney Labour Tony Colman 2,771 34,254 4.6 3,721 1,615 Putney MEDIUM Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Rayleigh Conservative Mark Francois 8,290 42,773 0.2 201 87 Rayleigh VERY LOW  
Reading East Labour Jane Griffiths 5,595 43,625 4.5 4,632 2,010 Reading East MEDIUM  
Reading West Labour Martin Salter 8,849 41,986 2.2 2,146 931 Reading West VERY LOW  
Redcar Labour Vera Baird 13,443 38,198 0.6 580 252 Redcar VERY LOW  
Redditch Labour Jacqui Smith 2,484 37,032 2.3 1,879 815 Redditch MEDIUM Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Regent's Park and Kensington North Labour Karen Buck 10,266 37,052 14.3 16,715 7,254 Regent`s Park and North Kensington MEDIUM  
Reigate Conservative Crispin Blunt 8,025 39,474 1.4 1,238 537 Reigate VERY LOW  
Rhondda Labour Chris Bryant 16,047 34,002 0.1 106 46 Rhondda VERY LOW  
Ribble Valley Conservative Nigel Evans 11,238 49,171 1.4 1,310 569 Ribble Valley VERY LOW  
Richmond (Yorkshire) Conservative William Hague 16,319 44,034 0.1 92 40 Richmond (Yorks) VERY LOW  
Richmond Park Liberal Democrat Jenny Tonge 4,964 49,151 3.4 3,664 1,590 Richmond Park MEDIUM  
Rochdale Labour Lorna Fitzsimons 5,655 39,412 18.0 17,395 7,549 Rochdale VERY HIGH  
Rochford and Southend East Conservative Teddy Taylor 7,034 37,452 1.2 1,114 483 Rochford and Southend East VERY LOW  
Romford Conservative Andrew Rosindell 5,977 35,701 1.0 741 322 Romford VERY LOW  
Romsey Liberal Democrat Sandra Gidley 2,370 48,459 0.7 674 293 Romsey VERY LOW  
Rossendale and Darwen Labour Janet Anderson 4,970 41,358 1.9 1,723 748 Rossendale and Darwen VERY LOW  
Rother Valley Labour Kevin Barron 14,882 36,803 0.4 354 154 Rother Valley VERY LOW  
Rotherham Labour Denis MacShane 13,077 29,354 6.2 4,799 2,083 Rotherham VERY LOW  
Rugby and Kenilworth Labour Andy King 2,877 53,796 0.6 644 279 Rugby and Kenilworth LOW Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Ruislip Northwood Conservative John Wilkinson 7,537 37,141 2.7 2,212 960 Ruislip-Northwood LOW  
Runnymede and Weybridge Conservative Philip Hammond 8,360 42,426 1.1 1,031 447 Runnymede and Weybridge VERY LOW  
Rushcliffe Conservative Ken Clarke 7,357 54,446 0.9 960 417 Rushcliffe VERY LOW  
Rutland and Melton Conservative Alan Duncan 8,612 47,056 0.2 206 89 Rutland and Melton VERY LOW  
Ryedale Conservative John Greenway 4,875 43,899 0.2 172 75 Ryedale VERY LOW  
Saffron Walden Conservative Alan Haselhurst 12,004 50,040 0.3 343 149 Saffron Walden VERY LOW  
Salford Labour Hazel Blears 11,012 22,514 1.7 1,220 529 Salford VERY LOW  
Salisbury Conservative Robert Key 8,703 52,603 0.3 275 119 Salisbury VERY LOW  
Scarborough and Whitby Labour Lawrie Quinn 3,585 47,523 0.2 231 100 Scarborough and Whitby VERY LOW  
Scunthorpe Labour Elliot Morley 10,372 33,625 2.0 1,602 695 Scunthorpe VERY LOW  
Sedgefield Labour Tony Blair 17,713 40,258 0.1 95 41 Sedgefield VERY LOW  
Selby Labour John Grogan 2,138 50,272 0.2 167 72 Selby VERY LOW  
Sevenoaks Conservative Michael Fallon 10,154 42,614 0.4 324 141 Sevenoaks VERY LOW  
Sheffield Attercliffe Labour Clive Betts 18,844 35,824 5.1 4,686 2,034 Sheffield Attercliffe VERY LOW  
Sheffield Brightside Labour David Blunkett 17,049 25,552 5.3 4,180 1,814 Sheffield Brightside VERY LOW  
Sheffield Central Labour Richard Caborn 12,544 30,069 13.1 11,864 5,149 Sheffield Central MEDIUM  
Sheffield Hallam Liberal Democrat Richard Allan 9,374 38,246 1.7 1,305 566 Sheffield Hallam VERY LOW  
Sheffield Heeley Labour/Co-operative Meg Munn 11,704 34,139 1.4 1,127 489 Sheffield Heeley VERY LOW  
Sheffield Hillsborough Labour Helen Jackson 14,569 42,536 0.7 657 285 Sheffield Hillsborough VERY LOW  
Sherwood Labour Paddy Tipping 9,373 45,900 0.2 220 95 Sherwood VERY LOW  
Shipley Labour Christopher Leslie 1,428 46,020 3.4 3,057 1,327 Shipley HIGH  
Shrewsbury and Atcham Liberal Democrat Paul Marsden 3,579 49,909 0.3 263 114 Shrewsbury and Atcham VERY LOW  
Sittingbourne and Sheppey Labour Derek Wyatt 3,509 37,858 0.4 383 166 Sittingbourne and Sheppey VERY LOW  
Skipton and Ripon Conservative David Curry 12,930 49,126 0.4 381 165 Skipton and Ripon VERY LOW  
Sleaford and North Hykeham Conservative Douglas Hogg 8,622 48,719 0.2 166 72 Sleaford and North Hykeham VERY LOW  
Slough Labour Fiona Mactaggart 12,508 38,998 14.2 15,269 6,627 Slough MEDIUM  
Solihull Conservative John Taylor 9,407 48,271 1.3 1,290 560 Solihull VERY LOW  
Somerton and Frome Liberal Democrat David Heath 668 52,684 0.1 101 44 Somerton and Frome VERY LOW  
South Cambridgeshire Conservative Andrew Lansley 8,403 48,341 0.7 664 288 South Cambridgeshire VERY LOW  
South Derbyshire Labour Mark Todd 7,851 51,945 0.2 262 114 South Derbyshire VERY LOW  
South Dorset Labour Jim Knight 153 45,345 0.3 248 108 South Dorset HIGH Labour marginal seat challenged by Tories/td>
South East Liberal Democrat Colin Breed 5,375 51,886 0.4 386 168 South East Cambridgeshire VERY LOW  
South East Cambridgeshire Conservative Jim Paice 8,990 51,753 0.2 149 65 South East Cornwall VERY LOW  
South Holland and The Deepings Conservative John Hayes 11,099 46,202 0.1 133 58 South Holland and The Deepings VERY LOW  
South Norfolk Conservative Richard Bacon 6,893 55,929 0.1 148 64 South Norfolk VERY LOW  
South Ribble Labour David Borrow 3,802 46,120 0.3 288 125 South Ribble VERY LOW Labour marginal challenged by Tories
South Shields Labour David Miliband 14,090 30,448 1.8 1,463 635 South Shields VERY LOW  
South Staffordshire Conservative Patrick Cormack 6,881 42,180 0.2 148 64 South Staffordshire VERY LOW  
South Suffolk Conservative Timothy Yeo 5,081 45,293 0.2 140 61 South Suffolk VERY LOW  
South Swindon Labour Julia Drown 7,341 43,384 1.5 1,386 602 South Swindon VERY LOW  
South Thanet Labour Stephen Ladyman 1,792 39,432 0.4 285 124 South Thanet VERY LOW  
South West Bedfordshire Conservative Andrew Selous 776 43,854 0.4 340 148 South West Bedfordshire MEDIUM  
South West Devon Conservative Gary Streeter 7,144 46,904 0.1 80 35 South West Devon VERY LOW  
South West Hertfordshire Conservative Richard Page 8,181 47,269 1.2 1,152 500 South West Hertfordshire VERY LOW  
South West Norfolk Conservative Gillian Shephard 9,366 52,949 0.2 196 85 South West Norfolk VERY LOW  
South West Surrey Conservative Virginia Bottomley 861 49,592 0.6 554 240 South West Surrey MEDIUM  
Southampton Itchen Labour John Denham 11,223 41,373 1.7 1,761 764 Southampton Itchen VERY LOW  
Southampton Test Labour Alan Whitehead 11,207 41,575 2.0 2,040 885 Southampton Test VERY LOW  
Southend West Conservative David Amess 7,941 37,375 1.1 908 394 Southend West VERY LOW  
Southport Liberal Democrat John Pugh 3,007 41,153 0.5 460 200 Southport VERY LOW  
Spelthorne Conservative David Wilshire 3,262 41,794 0.9 847 368 Spelthorne VERY LOW  
St Albans Labour Kerry Pollard 4,466 43,761 3.5 3,083 1,338 St. Albans MEDIUM  
St Helens North Labour David Watts 15,901 37,601 0.2 162 70 St. Helens North VERY LOW  
St Helens South Labour Shaun Woodward 8,985 33,804 0.2 187 81 St. Helens South VERY LOW  
St Ives Liberal Democrat Andrew George 10,053 49,266 0.1 137 59 St. Ives VERY LOW  
Stafford Labour David Kidney 5,032 44,366 0.5 412 179 Stafford VERY LOW  
Staffordshire Moorlands Labour Charlotte Atkins 5,838 42,658 0.1 94 41 Staffordshire Moorlands VERY LOW  
Stalybridge and Hyde Labour James Purnell 8,859 32,046 2.6 2,250 977 Stalybridge and Hyde LOW  
Stevenage Labour Barbara Follett 8,566 42,453 1.0 891 387 Stevenage VERY LOW  
Stockport Labour Ann Coffey 11,569 35,383 2.4 2,105 914 Stockport VERY LOW  
Stockton North Labour Frank Cook 14,647 35,427 0.6 546 237 Stockton North VERY LOW  
Stockton South Labour Dari Taylor 9,086 44,209 2.1 1,983 861 Stockton South VERY LOW  
Stoke-on-Trent Central Labour Mark Fisher 11,846 28,300 3.8 2,978 1,292 Stoke-on-Trent Central VERY LOW  
Stoke-on-Trent North Labour Joan Walley 11,784 30,115 3.1 2,361 1,025 Stoke-on-Trent North VERY LOW  
Stoke-on-Trent South Labour George Stevenson 10,489 36,028 2.5 2,319 1,006 Stoke-on-Trent South VERY LOW  
Stone Conservative William Cash 6,036 45,642 0.2 168 73 Stone VERY LOW  
Stourbridge Labour Debra Shipley 3,812 39,924 3.2 2,670 1,159 Stourbridge MEDIUM  
Stratford-on-Avon Conservative John Maples 11,802 54,914 0.2 162 70 Stratford-on-Avon VERY LOW  
Streatham Labour Keith Hill 14,270 36,998 6.0 6,578 2,855 Streatham VERY LOW  
Stretford and Urmston Labour Beverley Hughes 13,271 39,005 5.6 5,093 2,210 Stretford and Urmston VERY LOW  
Stroud Labour/Co-operative David Drew 5,039 55,175 0.2 166 72 Stroud VERY LOW  
Suffolk Coastal Conservative John Gummer 4,326 50,407 0.2 216 94 Suffolk Coastal VERY LOW  
Sunderland North Labour Bill Etherington 13,354 29,820 0.7 570 247 Sunderland North VERY LOW  
Sunderland South Labour Chris Mullin 13,667 31,187 1.3 1,109 481 Sunderland South VERY LOW  
Surrey Heath Conservative Nick Hawkins 10,819 45,102 1.0 1,040 451 Surrey Heath VERY LOW  
Sutton and Cheam Liberal Democrat Paul Burstow 4,304 39,723 2.7 2,336 1,014 Sutton and Cheam MEDIUM  
Sutton Coldfield Conservative Andrew Mitchell 10,104 43,452 1.0 867 376 Sutton Coldfield VERY LOW  
Swansea East Labour Donald Anderson 16,148 30,072 0.7 533 231 Swansea East VERY LOW  
Swansea West Labour Alan Williams 9,550 32,100 2.0 1,435 623 Swansea West VERY LOW  
Tamworth Labour Brian Jenkins 4,598 40,250 0.2 192 83 Tamworth VERY LOW  
Tatton Conservative George Osborne 8,611 41,278 0.7 534 232 Tatton VERY LOW  
Taunton Conservative Adrian Flook 235 55,225 0.3 296 128 Taunton HIGH  
Teignbridge Liberal Democrat Richard Younger-Ross 3,011 59,310 0.1 133 58 Teignbridge VERY LOW  
Telford Labour David Wright 8,383 30,875 0.5 434 188 Telford VERY LOW  
Tewkesbury Conservative Laurence Robertson 8,663 45,195 0.3 248 108 Tewkesbury VERY LOW  
The Wrekin Labour Peter Bradley 3,587 41,490 1.8 1,610 699 The Wrekin VERY LOW  
Thurrock Labour Andrew Mackinlay 9,997 37,362 1.2 1,283 557 Thurrock VERY LOW  
Tiverton and Honiton Conservative Angela Browning 6,284 55,784 0.1 102 44 Tiverton and Honiton VERY LOW  
Tonbridge and Malling Conservative John Stanley 8,250 42,436 0.3 243 105 Tonbridge and Malling VERY LOW  
Tooting Labour Tom Cox 10,400 37,591 7.0 6,343 2,753 Tooting MEDIUM Labour standing Sadiq Khan for safe seat
Torbay Liberal Democrat Adrian Sanders 6,708 47,569 0.3 304 132 Torbay VERY LOW  
Torfaen Labour Paul Murphy 16,280 35,242 0.2 134 58 Torfaen VERY LOW  
Torridge and West Devon Liberal Democrat John Burnett 1,194 55,684 0.1 105 46 Torridge and West Devon VERY LOW  
Totnes Conservative Anthony Steen 3,597 49,246 0.1 73 32 Totnes VERY LOW  
Tottenham Labour David Lammy 16,916 31,601 15.2 16,670 7,235 Tottenham LOW  
Truro and St Austell Liberal Democrat Matthew Taylor 8,065 50,295 0.2 194 84 Truro and St. Austell VERY LOW  
Tunbridge Wells Conservative Archie Norman 9,730 40,201 0.6 542 235 Tunbridge Wells VERY LOW  
Twickenham Liberal Democrat Vincent Cable 7,655 49,938 2.2 2,240 972 Twickenham VERY LOW  
Tyne Bridge Labour David Clelland 14,889 26,032 3.7 2,902 1,259 Tyne Bridge VERY LOW  
Tynemouth Labour Alan Campbell 8,678 43,903 0.6 544 236 Tynemouth VERY LOW  
Upminster Conservative Angela Watkinson 1,241 33,851 0.7 496 215 Upminster LOW  
Uxbridge Conservative John Randall 2,098 33,418 3.7 2,903 1,260 Uxbridge MEDIUM  
Vale of Clwyd Labour Chris Ruane 5,761 32,346 0.3 224 97 Vale of Clwyd VERY LOW  
Vale of Glamorgan Labour John Smith 4,700 45,184 0.4 380 165 Vale of Glamorgan VERY LOW  
Vale of York Conservative Anne McIntosh 12,517 48,490 0.1 107 46 Vale of York VERY LOW  
Vauxhall Labour Kate Hoey 13,018 33,392 5.4 6,000 2,604 Vauxhall VERY LOW  
Wakefield Labour David Hinchliffe 7,954 41,254 3.1 3,034 1,317 Wakefield LOW  
Wallasey Labour Angela Eagle 12,276 37,346 0.3 246 107 Wallasey VERY LOW  
Walsall North Labour David Winnick 9,391 32,312 2.2 1,997 867 Walsall North VERY LOW  
Walsall South Labour Bruce George 9,931 34,899 12.9 11,039 4,791 Walsall South MEDIUM  
Walthamstow Labour Neil Gerrard 15,181 34,429 18.0 16,294 7,072 Walthamstow MEDIUM  
Wansbeck Labour Denis Murphy 13,101 37,419 0.3 247 107 Wansbeck VERY LOW  
Wansdyke Labour Dan Norris 5,613 49,547 0.2 155 67 Wansdyke VERY LOW  
Wantage Conservative Robert Jackson 5,600 49,129 0.3 336 146 Wantage VERY LOW  
Warley Labour John Spellar 11,850 31,415 7.4 5,690 2,469 Warley LOW  
Warrington North Labour Helen Jones 15,156 38,910 0.6 541 235 Warrington North VERY LOW  
Warrington South Labour Helen Southworth 7,397 45,497 0.6 568 247 Warrington South VERY LOW  
Warwick and Leamington Labour James Plaskitt 5,953 53,539 0.5 559 243 Warwick and Leamington VERY LOW  
Watford Labour Claire Ward 5,555 46,372 5.1 5,159 2,239 Watford MEDIUM  
Waveney Labour Bob Blizzard 8,553 47,167 0.2 207 90 Waveney VERY LOW  
Wealden Conservative Charles Hendry 13,772 52,756 0.4 433 188 Wealden VERY LOW  
Weaver Vale Labour Michael Hall 9,637 39,271 0.1 99 43 Weaver Vale VERY LOW  
Wellingborough Labour Paul Stinchcombe 2,355 51,006 0.7 735 319 Wellingborough VERY LOW  
Wells Conservative David Heathcoat-Amory 2,796 51,314 0.2 230 100 Wells VERY LOW  
Welwyn Hatfield Labour Melanie Johnson 1,196 42,821 1.1 1,055 458 Welwyn Hatfield HIGH Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Wentworth Labour John Healey 16,449 33,778 0.3 254 110 Wentworth VERY LOW  
West Bromwich East Labour Tom Watson 9,763 32,664 3.2 2,552 1,108 West Bromwich East LOW  
West Bromwich West Labour/Co-operative Adrian Bailey 11,355 31,840 4.0 3,572 1,550 West Bromwich West LOW  
West Derbyshire Conservative Patrick McLoughlin 7,370 50,589 0.1 119 52 West Derbyshire VERY LOW  
West Dorset Conservative Oliver Letwin 1,414 49,571 0.2 189 82 West Dorset VERY LOW  
West Ham Labour Tony Banks 15,645 29,273 23.6 22,513 9,771 West Ham MEDIUM  
West Lancashire Labour Colin Pickthall 9,643 42,971 0.2 166 72 West Lancashire VERY LOW  
West Suffolk Conservative Richard Spring 4,295 42,445 0.3 266 115 West Suffolk VERY LOW  
West Worcestershire Conservative Michael Spicer 5,374 44,807 0.2 129 56 West Worcestershire VERY LOW  
Westbury Conservative Andrew Murrison 5,294 50,628 0.4 395 171 Westbury VERY LOW  
Westmorland and Lonsdale Conservative Tim Collins 3,147 47,903 0.0 42 18 Westmorland and Lonsdale VERY LOW  
Weston-Super-Mare Liberal Democrat Brian Cotter 338 46,680 0.3 263 114 Weston-Super-Mare HIGH  
Wigan Labour Neil Turner 13,743 33,591 0.4 301 131 Wigan VERY LOW  
Wimbledon Labour Roger Casale 3,744 41,109 5.1 4,720 2,048 Wimbledon HIGH Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Winchester Liberal Democrat Mark Oaten 9,634 59,158 0.4 384 167 Winchester VERY LOW  
Windsor Conservative Michael Trend 8,889 42,110 1.7 1,612 700 Windsor VERY LOW  
Wirral South Labour Ben Chapman 5,049 39,818 0.2 161 70 Wirral South VERY LOW  
Wirral West Labour Stephen Hesford 4,035 40,475 0.2 162 70 Wirral West VERY LOW  
Witney Conservative David Cameron 7,973 49,203 0.2 240 104 Witney VERY LOW  
Woking Conservative Humfrey Malins 6,759 42,910 4.7 4,567 1,982 Woking MEDIUM  
Wokingham Conservative John Redwood 5,994 43,848 1.0 973 422 Wokingham LOW  
Wolverhampton North East Labour/Co-operative Kenneth Purchase 9,965 31,494 0.6 472 205 Wolverhampton North East VERY LOW  
Wolverhampton South East Labour/Co-operative Dennis Turner 12,464 27,297 0.8 570 247 Wolverhampton South East VERY LOW  
Wolverhampton South West Labour Rob Marris 3,487 40,897 3.5 3,018 1,310 Wolverhampton South West MEDIUM Labour marginal challenged by Tories
Woodspring Conservative Liam Fox 8,798 48,758 0.2 196 85 Woodspring VERY LOW  
Worcester Labour Michael John Foster 5,766 44,210 1.8 1,691 734 Worcester VERY LOW  
Workington Labour Tony Cunningham 10,850 41,822 0.1 89 39 Workington VERY LOW  
Worsley Labour Terry Lewis 11,787 35,363 0.4 344 149 Worsley VERY LOW  
Worthing West Conservative Peter Bottomley 9,037 43,209 0.6 556 241 Worthing West VERY LOW  
Wrexham Labour Ian Lucas 9,188 30,048 0.4 273 118 Wrexham VERY LOW  
Wycombe Conservative Paul Goodman 3,168 44,974 9.9 10,001 4,340 Wycombe VERY HIGH  
Wyre Forest Ind KHHC Richard Taylor 17,630 49,062 0.6 565 245 Wyre Forest VERY LOW  
Wythenshawe and Sale East Labour Paul Goggins 12,608 35,055 1.3 1,214 527 Wythenshawe and Sale East VERY LOW  
Yeovil Liberal Democrat David Laws 3,928 48,132 0.2 147 64 Yeovil VERY LOW  
Ynys Mn Labour Albert Owen 800 34,018 0.1 84 36 Ynys Mon VERY LOW  
North East Milton Keynes Labour